Welcome Bonus

200% + 35 Free Spins

Code JACKPOT200 on first deposit
Wagering
30×
Min Deposit
$30
Max Cashout
10× deposit
Weekly Withdrawal
$2,500

Captain Jack Casino Promo Code: How to Enter and Use Offers

Looking for a Captain Jack Casino promo code? Codes can unlock deposit matches, free chips, cashback-related offers and other promotions, but each one comes with its own rules. Here is how to enter a code, what to check before depositing and how the main terms affect your play.

Captain Jack Casino operates under a licence issued by the government of Costa Rica, providing regulatory oversight for its gaming operations.

Welcome Bonus200% + 35 Free Spins

  1. OperatorAce Revenue Group
  2. Established2010
  3. Games150+ titles (RTG, Spinlogic)
  4. Withdrawal Limit$2,500/week, $5,000/month

Captain Jack Casino promo codes and what they unlock

Captain Jack Casino uses codes for several types of promotion. The best-known deposit code is JACKPOT200, which applies a 200% match and 35 free spins to the first deposit. It has a $30 minimum deposit, 30× wagering and a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount. Because this is a welcome offer, the detailed welcome terms matter more than the code alone.

Other codes cover recurring and alternative deposit offers. GS001 gives a 100% match up to $1,000 on the first deposit. Its wagering is 30× (Bonus & Deposit) on slots, or 60× on blackjack and video poker, with blackjack and video poker counting at 50% towards the requirement. The recurring JACKS250 code gives a 250% match, has a $30 minimum deposit, 30× wagering and no maximum withdrawal limit. Table games and video poker count at $0.50 for every $1 wagered on that offer.

CodeOfferMain terms
JACKPOT200200% match + 35 free spins$30 minimum deposit; 30× wagering; 10× deposit maximum cashout
GS001100% match up to $1,00030× on slots; 60× on blackjack and video poker
JACKS250250% recurring match$30 minimum deposit; 30× wagering; no maximum withdrawal limit
JACKS180180% recurring matchSlots, keno, scratch cards and bingo
WELCOME200200% first-deposit matchFirst deposit of at least $50; bingo, blackjack, keno, scratch cards and slots

How to enter a promo code at registration or deposit

Promo codes are normally attached to an account during registration or when you make a qualifying deposit. Registration and account access use the Inclave system. Take a moment to enter the code exactly as shown, including capital letters and numbers.

  1. Create or access your account

    Use the Inclave system for registration and login. Confirm that you meet the 21+ age requirement and that your location is eligible.

  2. Choose the promotion

    Select the code that matches the offer you want. Check the minimum deposit, eligible games, wagering multiple, cashout rule and expiry date where one is given.

  3. Enter the code

    Add the code in the promotion or cashier field before completing the qualifying action. For example, JACKPOT200 is the code for the 200% match and 35 free spins offer.

  4. Make the required deposit

    Use the minimum amount attached to the promotion. Credit and debit card deposits start at $30, while the minimum Tether deposit is $9.

  5. Confirm the offer in your account

    Check that the promotion has appeared before you start playing. Keep the code and its terms handy so you can track which wagers count.

If you are using a recurring code such as JACKS250 or JACKS180, the offer still has specific game and wagering rules. A code is not a substitute for reading the terms attached to the promotion.

Wagering rules that change how your code works

Wagering tells you how much qualifying play is needed before promotional funds can be withdrawn. The exact calculation depends on the promotion. For a simple example, a $100 bonus with 30× wagering creates a $3,000 wagering target when the rule applies to the bonus alone. If the rule is 30× Bonus & Deposit and you deposit $100 to receive a $100 bonus, the target is $6,000.

Game typeContributionHow to read it
Slots100%$100 wagered adds $100 to the qualifying total
Keno100%$100 wagered adds $100 to the qualifying total
Roulette0%Wagers do not add to the requirement
Baccarat0%Wagers do not add to the requirement
Craps and dice0%Wagers do not add to the requirement

The game contribution can be different from one code to another. On GS001, blackjack and video poker count at 50%, and the requirement is 60× for those games. On JACKS250, $1 wagered on table games and video poker counts as $0.50. Slots and keno contribute 100%, making the maths easier to follow.

Payment methods, limits and withdrawals after a promotion

Captain Jack supports card, bank, cryptocurrency and other deposit methods. Options include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Neteller, bank transfer and cheque. Withdrawals are available through bank wire transfer, bank cheque, Bitcoin and Coindraw.

The minimum withdrawal is $100. Standard withdrawal limits are $2,500 per week and $5,000 per month, while the JACKS250 promotion has no maximum withdrawal limit in its stated terms. The 200% first-deposit offer using JACKPOT200 has a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount, so that rule needs special attention.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$100
Weekly limit$2,500
Monthly limit$5,000
ProcessingUp to 7 business days; payment 7 to 10 business days after approval
VerificationGovernment-issued ID and a utility bill showing your name

Know-your-customer checks are required before withdrawing. Verification typically takes 36 hours and requires a government-issued ID plus a utility bill showing your name. Withdrawal requests are reviewed within 3 business days according to the casino FAQ, with payment made within 10 to 14 business days after approval. You receive an email when the withdrawal is approved and sent.

VIP rewards and codes for regular play

Regular play can lead to one of five VIP levels: Sailor, Boatswain, Navigator, Quartermaster and Captain. Benefits can include exclusive promotions, higher table limits, fast-track withdrawals, a personal account manager and gifts on special occasions.

VIP cashback ranges from 4% at Sailor level to 35% at Captain level. Monthly cashback is credited by the third of each month and has a $500 maximum. Birthday bonuses range from $100 at Sailor level to $3,000 at Captain level. These rewards sit alongside promo codes rather than replacing the code rules for a specific deposit offer.

There is also a comp points system. You receive 1 point for every $10 wagered, and 100 points can be exchanged for $1 cash through Cashier > My Account. Weekly cashback has its own wagering requirements: 30× on slots, keno and scratch cards, or 60× on selected table games and video poker.

A simple checklist before you use a code

Confirm that the code is available for your account and location.
Check the minimum deposit and use the correct payment method.
Write down the wagering multiple and whether it applies to the bonus, deposit or both.
Check which games contribute and at what percentage.
Look for a maximum cashout, withdrawal limit or expiry date.
Enter the code before completing the qualifying deposit or action.
Confirm the promotion appears in your account before playing.
Remember that gambling involves real money and set deposit or time limits if useful.

Captain Jack in Australia can also be accessed on mobile through a web browser, with game and cashier access on Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. Two-factor authentication, SSL encryption, deposit limits, time limits and self-exclusion tools are available.

Ready to review a code?

Choose the offer that fits your games, then check the deposit, wagering and withdrawal terms before you enter anything.

Promo Code: your questions

What is the main Captain Jack Casino promo code?

JACKPOT200 is the main first-deposit code. It gives a 200% match plus 35 free spins, with a $30 minimum deposit, 30× wagering and a maximum cashout of 10× the deposit amount.

What does the GS001 code offer?

GS001 provides a 100% match up to $1,000 on the first deposit. Wagering is 30× on slots or 60× on blackjack and video poker, with those table games counting at 50%.

Does JACKS250 have a maximum withdrawal limit?

The JACKS250 terms state no maximum withdrawal limit. The offer has a $30 minimum deposit, 250% match and 30× wagering.

What is the minimum deposit for card payments?

The minimum deposit for credit and debit cards is $30. The minimum Tether deposit is $9.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $100. Weekly withdrawals are capped at $2,500 and monthly withdrawals at $5,000 under the stated withdrawal limits.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC verification requires a government-issued ID and a utility bill showing your name. Verification is typically completed within 36 hours.

Do promo codes work on mobile?

The casino is available through a web browser on Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. Mobile users have access to the games and cashier.

How old must I be to use a promo code?

Players must be 21 or older to play. Australia, including all Australian states and territories, is listed as a restricted country for registration and play.